KARL, Karl Lagerfeld’s Estate Part I

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 234. Autoportrait à la cigarette.

Gustave Loiseau

Autoportrait à la cigarette

Auction Closed

December 5, 04:37 PM GMT

Estimate

400 - 600 EUR

Description

Gustave Loiseau

1865 - 1935

Autoportrait à la cigarette

signed GLoiseau (lower left)

gouache, charcoal and pencil on paper

37 x 25 cm; 14 5/7 x 9⅞ in. (visible dimensions)

Executed circa 1918.

This work will be included in the forthcoming catalogue raisonné being prepared by Didier Imbert.

_____________________________________________________________

Gustave Loiseau

1865 - 1935

Autoportrait à la cigarette

signé GLoiseau (en bas à gauche)

gouache, fusain et crayon sur papier

37 x 25 cm; 14 5/7 x 9⅞ in. (dimensions visibles)

Exécuté vers 1918.

Cette œuvre sera incluse au catalogue raisonné actuellement en préparation par Didier Imbert.

Didier Imbert Fine Art Paris, Paris